PRIVACY POLICY

This privacy policy is in accordance with Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council, of April 27, 2016, concerning the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and free movement of these data (GDPR), to Organic Law 3/2018, of December 5, on the Protection of Personal Data and guarantee of digital rights (LOPDGDD), as well as in what is not contrary to the regulations indicated, to the Law Organic 15/1999, for the Protection of Personal Data (LOPD) and its development regulations, and / or those that could replace or update them in the future.

Our organization is committed to the privacy of your personal data. The personal data provided are necessary to provide our services and are treated in a lawful, loyal and transparent manner, guaranteeing adequate security, including protection against unauthorized or illegal treatment and against their loss, destruction or accidental damage through application of technical and organizational measures.

Through this document we want to offer you in a transparent and loyal way all the necessary information related to the processing of your personal data carried out by this organization.

I.- RESPONSIBLE FOR THE TREATMENT.

IDENTITY: HOTEL NOGUERA MAR, S.L.

C.I.F. / N.I.F .: B54011457

ADDRESS: C / LLAC MAJOR, 3, 03700 DENIA (ALICANTE)

PHONE: 966475650

E-MAIL: info@nogueramarhotel.com

II.- RECIPIENTS OF PERSONAL DATA.

1.- The personal data provided will not be subject to any transfer unless it is so provided in the specific treatments.

2.- Optionally, for the contracting of cloud computing services and / or services for sending e-mails, communication, as well as other related computer services, personal data may be:

- Loaned to computer services companies located within the European Economic Area (EEA) or,

- Transferred to computer services companies located outside the EEA under the Privacy Shield, so they have adequate protection measures to guarantee the security of personal data. You can get more information by visiting this link: https://www.privacyshield.gov/welcome

3.- Optionally, to administrations and other organizations when required in compliance with legal obligations.

III.- LEGAL BASE THAT LEGITIMS THE PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA.

In each specific treatment of personal data we will inform you of the legal basis that legitimizes it.

IV.- RIGHTS.

4.1.- RIGHT OF ACCESS.

It is the right to obtain confirmation from the person responsible for the processing of whether or not they are treating personal data concerning the interested party and, in this case, the right to access personal data and the following information: the purposes of the treatment, the categories of personal data in question, the recipients or the categories of recipients to whom the personal data, retention period or the criteria used to determine this period were communicated or will be communicated, the existence of the right to request the rectification or deletion of data from the person responsible or the limitation of the processing of personal data related to the interested party or to oppose said processing, the right to file a claim with the Spanish Agency for Data Protection (AEPD), the existence, where appropriate, of automated decisions, including the preparation of profiles, when data is transferred to third countries the right to be informed of gara Appropriate methods applied.

4.2.- RIGHT OF RECTIFICATION.

It is the right to request the rectification of your personal data if they are inaccurate, including the right to complete data that appears incomplete. We must bear in mind that by providing us with personal data by any means, it guarantees that they are true and accurate and undertakes to notify us of any change or modification thereof. Therefore, any damage caused by a communication of erroneous, inaccurate or incomplete information on the forms of the website, will be the sole responsibility of the interested party.

4.3.- RIGHT OF SUPPRESSION.

It is the right to request the deletion of your personal data when, among other cases, they are no longer necessary for the purpose for which they were collected, or are being treated in another way or withdraw consent. It must be taken into account that the deletion will not proceed when the processing of personal data is necessary, among other cases, for the fulfillment of legal obligations or for the formulation, exercise or defense of claims.

4.4.- RIGHT TO LIMITATION.

It is the right to request the limitation of the processing of your personal data, which means that in certain cases you may request that we temporarily suspend the processing of your personal data or that we keep them beyond the necessary time when you may need it.

4.5.- RIGHT TO WITHDRAW CONSENT.

It is the right to withdraw the consent you have provided by signing in a handwritten or digital form at any time and as specified in the corresponding section “Exercise of rights” or in the specific treatment of commercial communications or Newsletter. It should be taken into account that this right will not take effect if, among other cases, the processing of personal data is necessary for the fulfillment of a legal obligation, the execution and maintenance of a contractual relationship, or for the formulation, exercise or Claims defense. Likewise, the withdrawal of consent will not have retroactive effects, that is, it will not affect the legality of the treatment based on the consent prior to its withdrawal.

4.6.- RIGHT TO PORTABILITY.

It is the right to receive the personal data that concerns you and that you have provided us, in a structured format, for common use and mechanical reading, and to transmit them to another person in charge, as long as: the treatment is based on your consent and is carried out by automated or computer means.

4.7.- OPPOSITION RIGHT.

It is the right to object to the processing of your personal data based on our legitimate interest. We will not continue to process your personal data unless we can prove compelling legitimate reasons for the treatment that prevail over your interests, rights and freedoms, or for the formulation, exercise or defense of claims.

4.8.- RIGHT TO FILE A CLAIM BEFORE A CONTROL AUTHORITY.

If you consider that we treat your personal data incorrectly, you can contact us or you also have the right to file a complaint with the Spanish Agency for Data Protection (AEPD):

https://www.agpd.es/portalwebAGPD/index-ides-idphp.php

4.9.- EXERCISE OF RIGHTS.

You can exercise the rights that assist you through a letter to the postal address indicated above or through the email info@nogueramarhotel.com, attaching in both cases a copy of your NIF / NIE / Passport or similar document.

 

V.- PERSONAL DATA PROCESSING.

5.1.- GENERIC PROVISIONS.

The personal data requested in each of the specific treatments are adequate, relevant and limited to what is necessary in relation to the purposes for which they are processed so that the principle of data minimization is complied with.

The personal data requested in each of the specific treatments are strictly necessary, the refusal to provide them would imply not being able to provide the requested service.

The communications of the personal data provided in each of the specific treatments in some cases are necessary for the execution and maintenance of a contract and in other cases for the fulfillment of a legal obligation applicable to the person responsible for the treatment.

5.2.- BASIC TREATMENTS.

 

Budgets.

The personal data will be processed for the preparation of the budget and for those other purposes necessary to be able to provide the contracted service.

The legal basis that legitimizes the processing of personal data is that they are necessary for the execution of a contract and for the application of pre-contractual measures.

Personal data will be kept as long as the relationship between the parties is maintained or during the years necessary for compliance with legal obligations.

Billing.

Personal data will be processed for the issuance of the corresponding invoice for the services provided.

The legal basis that legitimizes the processing of personal data is the fulfillment of a legal obligation applicable to the person responsible.

In compliance with legal obligations applicable to the person in charge, the personal data will be transferred to the Tax Administration and other necessary official bodies, and as a necessary contractual requirement, to third companies for the provision of services to the person in charge of advice / management, as well as and in their case, for the claim of guarantees regarding the contracted products and / or services.

Personal data will be kept as long as the relationship between the parties is maintained or during the years necessary for compliance with legal obligations.

E-mail.

Personal data will be processed to channel requests for information, suggestions and complaints from customers or users for their management and resolution.

The legal basis that legitimizes the processing of personal data is the legitimate interest of the responsible party.

Personal data will be kept for a period of two years from the moment they stop being processed, without prejudice to the exercise of the rights that assist you as an interested party.

Commercial Communications Form or Newletter.

Personal data will be processed to manage the subscription to our Newsletter, including sending personalized information or not about our products or services through various means such as telephone, email, SMS, applications for mobile devices, as well as by any procedure analogous. It must be taken into account that this type of data processing may involve the analysis of your user profile to determine what your preferences are and thus be able to send you more appropriate information to your interests.

You can request the withdrawal for this type of treatment, depending on the means used, as follows:

- Email: Through the link to the effect that you will find in each of the electronic communications or through an analogous procedure specified in the commercial communication.

- WhatsApp (other apps): Requesting to unsubscribe.

- SMS: Requesting to unsubscribe.

The legal basis that legitimizes the processing of personal data is the express consent given: by marking “I have read and accept the privacy policy” on the web, through a physical document or through email, according to each case.

It must be taken into account that in the event that the medium used is WhatsApp, personal data will be transferred to WhatsApp Ireland Limited which is located within the EEA.

Personal data will be kept as long as you do not withdraw consent in the manner indicated in this section.

E-mail curriculum.

Personal data will be processed to manage the selective process in the company and to allow communication between the parties.

The legal basis that legitimizes the processing of personal data is the legitimate interest of the responsible party.

As a necessary contractual requirement, personal data may be transferred to third companies that are part of the group for the same purpose indicated for this type of treatment.

Personal data will be kept for a period of two years from the moment they stop being processed, without prejudice to the exercise of the rights that assist you as an interested party.

Paper curriculum.

Personal data will be processed to manage the selective process in the company and to allow communication between the parties.

The legal basis that legitimizes the processing of personal data is the express consent given by signing the corresponding authorization for the processing of personal data.

As a necessary contractual requirement, personal data may be transferred to third companies that are part of the group for the same purpose indicated for this type of treatment.

Personal data will be kept for a period of two years from the moment they stop being processed, without prejudice to the exercise of the rights that assist you as an interested party.

E-mail Reservations.

The personal data will be treated to manage the reservations made, as well as for any other legitimate and necessary purpose based on the relationship that unites the parties

The legal basis that legitimizes the processing of personal data is the application of pre-contractual measures.

As a necessary contractual requirement, personal data will be transferred to third companies for the provision of advisory services to the person in charge. In compliance with legal obligations, personal data will be transferred to the State Security Forces and Bodies and to the Tax Administration.

Personal data will be kept as long as the relationship between the parties is maintained or during the years necessary for compliance with legal obligations.

Images / Photographs.

The personal data will be processed to manage the authorization for the capture of images / photographs in which it appears individually or in groups and within the context of the activities carried out by the person in charge, with the purpose of being published on the web, social networks and others communication channels of the person in charge.

The legal basis that legitimizes the processing of personal data is the express consent given by signing the corresponding authorization for the processing of personal data.

Personal data will be kept as long as you do not withdraw consent.

Reservations.

The personal data will be treated to manage the reservations made, as well as for any other legitimate and necessary purpose based on the relationship that unites the parties.

The legal basis that legitimizes the processing of personal data is the express consent given by signing the corresponding authorization for the processing of personal data.

As a necessary contractual requirement, personal data will be transferred to third companies for the provision of advisory services to the person in charge. In compliance with legal obligations, personal data will be transferred to the State Security Forces and Bodies and to the Tax Administration.

Personal data will be kept as long as you do not withdraw consent, unless they must be kept for the maintenance of the relationship between the parties or during the years necessary for the fulfillment of legal obligations.